Sounds From The Other City

SFTOC 2020 Line-Up

>>> FULL LINE UP


ABEL SELAOCOEALL HANDS ON DECKALI MATTHEWSALGA-RHYTHMSAKEMI FOXATIKÉAOIFE NESSA FRANCES ART SCHOOL GIRLFRIENDANDY VOTEL

BBC PHILHARMONIC BEAK> BEIGE PALACEBIG LADBLUE RUTHBRICKSBUNNY HOOVA –  CHIA KALICHIPS WITH EVERYTHING CHRIS OWEN

COWTOWN DAISY DICKINSON –  DO YOU REMEMBER THE FIRST TIMEEGO ELLA MAYEMANUEL J BURTON EVABEETHE FALLEN WOMEN

FATTY ACID CABARETFELL FORTITUDE VALLEYFUR GABRIELLE GAF – GOOD MORNING GRACE MONACOGROTBAGS GRUFF RHYSHANDLE

HARPOON HIGH HOOPS –  HATIS NOITHOLODRUM HILARY & THE HATE CRIMES HOUSEWIVESHUMAN LEATHERHUMINTHYPERDAWNICEBOY VIOLET

ISA – J.B GLAZER JOE WEBSTER JONNIE COMMON JUKE JOINT KARAKATY J PEARSONKEISHA THOMPSONKID KATHARSISKING LOUIS

KISS ME AGAINKING BONGOKIVAKU’UMBA COLLECTIVE – LA PRESIDENTALEFT + RIGHT DJSLEVI LOVE LOOSE IN LEVYLORAINE JAMES

M3MANCHESTER CAMERATA PERFORM TERRY RILEY’S ‘IN C’ MARACUYAMASTER PEACE MIX-STRESSMONOPOLY PHONICNAPE NECKNAH

NO-ARMNOT4MANYNOT BAD FOR A GIRLNURIA GRAHAMNYREE WATERSONE 69A – ORGANIC ZIP ORDINARY FRIENDS – O’SAPIEN – OTIS MENSAH

OUT OF QUIETPLANNINGTOROCKPOSATHE PROPER ORNAMENTSROBBIE WILLIAMZROCCO HARRISROHAAN B2B IAN IDROSEBUD – ROWBRUMA

SEEMESELF ESTEEMSHUCKSKITTLES SLAGHEAP SLAYSLOW KNIFESOUTH YORKSHIRE MICK HUCKNALLSPARKLE JACKSNIFFANY AND THE NITS

SNOWYSTEPHEN MALLINDERSTRAWBERRY GUY –  STEALING SHEEPSUN SPOTSUNNY WRAYTHICK RICHARD TRIPLEXLTRUCE TIMEKEEPERS FAYRE

TV BABIESVANISHING TWIN VOODOO BLACK VZIONWARREN SCHOENBRIGHT WERKHA WILLIAM THE CONQUERORWORMBOYSWU-LU

XENIA WEST & FRIENDSYOHAN YADHAJ YAZ AAHMED YOSSARIANS


>>> Stages & Promoters


NOW WAVE X YES

>>> @ Maxwell Hall – The University of Salford

BBC Philharmonic x Unclassified

>>> @ Peel Hall – The University of Salford

The Beauty Witch

>>> The Old Pint Pot (Upstairs)

BAD UNCLE, YER MUM & EXTENDED FAMILY

>>> @ The Old Pint Pot (Downstairs)

Heavenly Records x Strange Days

>>> @ St Phillip’s Church

Me Gusta x Regal Disco

>>> @ Bexley Square 

Good Afternoon

>>> @ The New Oxford

SEM presents ….

>>> @ The School of Electronic Music

High Hoops

>>> @ Porta 

The Singing Box x Do Your Best Records

>>> @ The Salford Arms

Hey! Manchester

>>> @ The Kings Arms

Pen:Chant

>>>@ The Kings Arms (studio)

Fat Out x Alphaville

>>> @ Regents Trading Estate: Unit 2

Grey Lantern x Them There Records 

>>> @ Regents Trading Estate: Unit 3

Band on the Wall x NIAMOS

>>> @ Regents Trading Estate: Unit 4

Partisan Collective 

>>>@ Regents Trading Estate Bar

Tru Luv

>>> @Seven Bro7hers – Middlewood Locks, M5

Reform Radio

>>> @ Middlewood Locks, M5


>>> After Parties


SPACE CASSETTE

>>> @ Seven Bro7hers Tap Room

SWING TING 

>>> @ The Old Pint Pot (Upstairs)

Red Eye Hi-Fi 

>>> The Old Pint Pot (Downstairs)

VAM x OHR

>>> @ The Kings Arms

Fat Out’s Late Night Karaoke Dungeon

>>> @ The Salford Arms

Body Horror & Fiends

>>> @ Partisan 

Wet Play x Eastern Bloc + more

>>> @ YES (all floors)

>>> ‘Other’ Business


Daisy Dickinson 

“I can’t see the lines I used to think I could read between”

>>> @ Regents 2 Refrigeration Unit

Wilderness Records

Mof Gimmers and The Lairy Bikers

>>> @ Deli Lama

TimeKeepers Fayre

A village fete in the heart of the city!

>>> @ Timekeepers Square 

TV BABIES 

>>> @ Roaming performance

T-Shirts by One69A

>>> @ One 69a Studio. Islington Mill

PROFORMA presents Chris Owen

>>> @ Middlewood Locks, M5

M3 Industries

>>> @ Across full site

To buy tickets for this event please visit the events page: Sounds From the Other City 2020 tickets from Skiddle.

Gig, Club and Festival tickets by Skiddle